Frangipani Absolute

Frangipani Absolute

  • $30.00


Plumeria rubra

Plant Family: Apocynaceae.

Method of Extraction: Extracted from flowering heads.

Properties: Anti-inflammatory, relaxant.

Did you know: The flowers are worn in the hair of women from southern India.

On an emotional level Frangipani oil promotes inner peace, self-awareness and confidence. It can also help to ease tension and brighten your mood.

It is often used in expensive perfumes for its sensual aroma.

Frangipani is a great oil to add to skincare products and body creams for a long-lasting fragrance. A little goes a long way as this oil is very powerful.

Blends well with the other floral oils and citrus oils.